Login
:
:
Office Hours: Monday - Friday: 8:00am - 3:00pm      High School Uniforms: Red & White Polo's    Middle School Uniforms: Blue & Grey Polo's    Pants: Blue/ Khaki Pants - NO CARGO PANTS or Skinny Pants
counter Back to top
Classes / Homework
Class Name Teacher Homework
1st Period World History Mr. Alexander Bichel
38 (1 new)
2nd Period U.S. History (Period 02) Mr. Alexander Bichel
43 (3 new)
3rd Period World History Mr. Alexander Bichel
41 (3 new)
Marine Science Mr. Daniel Muller
Period 1 17
Period 2 17
Period 4 17
Period 5 17
Period 7 17
01 Multivariable Calculus (Period 1) Mr. Sam Koski
0
04 AP Statistics (Period 4) Mr. Sam Koski
0
05 Calculus BC (Period 5) Mr. Sam Koski
0
1st p Creative Photography 1 (Period 1) Mrs. Jennifer Rizo
24
1st U.S. History (Period 1) Mrs. Alejandra Novo
58 (1 new)
2D Studio Art COM2 Mrs. Daniela Aguilera
Period 6 15 (1 new)
Period 4 17 (2 new)
2D Studio Art/ 3D 1 HS Mrs. Daniela Aguilera
Period 3 12 (1 new)
Period 1 14 (1 new)
2nd p M/J Creative Photography 1 (Period 2) Mrs. Jennifer Rizo
16
2nd Period Advance Mrs. Rachel Gonzales
82 (1 new)
2nd U.S. History Honors (Period 2) Mrs. Alejandra Novo
58 (1 new)
3rd p M/J Creative Photography 1 (Period 3) Mrs. Jennifer Rizo
17
3rd Period Language Arts Mrs. Rachel Gonzales
81 (1 new)
3rd World History Honors (Period 3) Mrs. Alejandra Novo
42 (2 new)
4th p Creative Photography 1 (Period 4) Mrs. Jennifer Rizo
22
4th Period Advance Mrs. Rachel Gonzales
80 (1 new)
4th Period World History (Period 4th) Mr. Alexander Bichel
39 (2 new)
4th U.S. Honors (Period 4) Mrs. Alejandra Novo
59 (1 new)
5th p M/J Creative Photography 1 (Period 5) Mrs. Jennifer Rizo
16
5th Period Language Arts Mrs. Rachel Gonzales
81 (1 new)
5th Period U.S. History (Period 05) Mr. Alexander Bichel
45 (4 new)
5th World History Honors (Period 5) Mrs. Alejandra Novo
41 (2 new)
6th Grade Advanced Reading 2 Ms. Patsy Ugalde
Period 3 3
Period 6 3
6th Grade Gifted Language Arts Mrs. Kristina Fiorentino
Period 3 60 (5 new)
Period 5 60 (5 new)
Period 6 57 (4 new)
Period 7 59 (4 new)
Period 8 61 (3 new)
6th Grade Math Lizette Mendoza
Period 2 60 (2 new)
Period 3 60 (2 new)
Period 5 60 (2 new)
Period 8 60 (2 new)
6th Grade Mathematics Mrs. Jacqueline Moran
Period 2 64 (2 new)
Period 3 64 (3 new)
Period 4 64 (2 new)
Period 5 65 (3 new)
Period 6 64 (2 new)
Period 7 65 (3 new)
6th Grade Reading Dayana Gonzalez
Period 2 23
Period 3 23
Period 4 23
Period 5 1
Period 6 23
Period 7 24
Period 8 23
6th Grade Reading Mrs. Rudman/ Ms. Castillo Mrs. Carolina Rudman
Period 2 23 (1 new)
Period 3 22 (1 new)
Period 4 24 (1 new)
Period 5 22 (1 new)
Period 6 24 (1 new)
Period 7 22 (1 new)
Period 8 24 (1 new)
6th p M/J Creative Photography 2 (Period 6) Mrs. Jennifer Rizo
15
6th Period Language Arts Mrs. Rachel Gonzales
77 (1 new)
6th Period U.S. History (Period 6th) Mr. Alexander Bichel
43 (3 new)
7th Grade Adv. Math Guy Manning
Period 5 8
Period 6 8
Period 7 8
7th Grade Gifted (Period 2) Ms. Claudia Santoyo
45 (3 new)
7th Grade Gifted (Period 4) Ms. Claudia Santoyo
45 (3 new)
7th Grade Gifted (Period 6) Ms. Claudia Santoyo
46 (3 new)
7th Grade Gifted (Period 7) Ms. Claudia Santoyo
45 (3 new)
7th Grade Gifted (Period 8) Ms. Claudia Santoyo
46 (3 new)
7th Grade Intensive Math Mr. Nicholas Ramos
Period 02 16
Period 04 16
7th Grade Intensive Reading Ms. Patsy Ugalde
Period 5 3
Period 7 3
Period 8 3
7th grade Language Arts 8th period (Period 8) Mrs. Ilse Cardelle
28
7th Grade Language Arts, 2nd and 7th period (Period 2,7) Mrs. Ilse Cardelle
32
7th grade Language Arts, 3,4,5,6 (Period 3,4,5,) Mrs. Ilse Cardelle
31
7th Grade Math Lizette Mendoza
Period 4 55 (1 new)
Period 7 55 (1 new)
7th p M/J Creative Photography 1 (Period 7) Mrs. Jennifer Rizo
16
7th Period Advance Mrs. Rachel Gonzales
79 (1 new)
7th Period World History (Period 7th) Mr. Alexander Bichel
41 (3 new)
7th World History Honors (Period 7) Mrs. Alejandra Novo
42 (2 new)
8th Grade Gifted (Period 3) Ms. Claudia Santoyo
44 (3 new)
8th Grade Gifted (Period 5) Ms. Claudia Santoyo
44 (3 new)
8th Grade Gifted Language Arts Mrs. Kristina Fiorentino
Period 2 63 (5 new)
Period 4 61 (5 new)
8th Grade Intensive Math Mr. Nicholas Ramos
Period 05 20
Period 07 20
8th Grade Pre-Algebra Mr. Nicholas Ramos
Period 03 43 (2 new)
Period 06 43 (1 new)
Period 08 43 (1 new)
8th Grade World History Mr. Stelios Valtetsiotis
Period 2 4 (2 new)
Period 4 4 (2 new)
Period 5 4 (2 new)
Period 6 4 (2 new)
Period 7 4 (2 new)
Period 8 4 (2 new)
8th Period Language Arts Mrs. Rachel Gonzales
83 (1 new)
8th Period World History (Period 8th) Mr. Alexander Bichel
40 (2 new)
9th Grade Intensive Mathematics (Period 1) Mrs. Jacqueline Moran
35
9th Grade Intensive Reading Ms. Patsy Ugalde
Period 2 3
Period 4 3
9th Grade World History (Period 3) Mr. Stelios Valtetsiotis
1
9th Grade World History Ms. Danielle Arce
Period 2 12
Period 6 12
AB Calculus Mrs. Marisol Amoedo
Period 2 13
Period 3 13
Period 4 13
ACSL CONTEST CLASS (Period 0) Prof. Michael Crudele
1 (1 new)
Advanced Broadcasting Performing Art (Period 6) Mrs. Elayne Diaz
0
Advanced Comprehensive Science Ms. Kimberly Lamothe
Period 2 28 (1 new)
Period 3 28 (2 new)
Period 7 27 (2 new)
Advanced Placement English Literature Period 3 (Period 3) Ms. Maria Regojo
47 (1 new)
Advanced Placement English Literature Period 5 (Period 5) Ms. Maria Regojo
46 (1 new)
Advanced Topics Advanced Topics
Period 1 5
Period 2 4
Period 3 4
Period 4 5
Period 5 4
Period 6 4
Period 7 4
Advanced U.S. History (Period 3) Mrs. M. Lumbreras
53
Advanced U.S. History (Period 5) Mrs. M. Lumbreras
52
Advanced U.S. History (Period 6) Mrs. M. Lumbreras
49
Advanced U.S. History (Period 8) Mrs. M. Lumbreras
50 (1 new)
Algebra 1 Ms. Jennifer Cuartas
Period 1 11 (1 new)
Period 2 11 (1 new)
Period 4 11 (1 new)
Period 6 11 (1 new)
Period 7 11 (1 new)
Algebra 1 EOC (Intensive) (Period 1) Ms. Nancy Vega
14
Algebra 1 Honors Mrs. Melissa Rodriguez
Period 2 62 (3 new)
Period 3 61 (3 new)
Period 5 60 (3 new)
Period 7 62 (3 new)
Period 8 63 (3 new)
Algebra 1 Honors Ms. Kelly Lei
Period 1 1
Period 2 1
Algebra 1 Honors Ms. Jennifer Cuartas
Period 3 11 (1 new)
Period 5 11 (1 new)
Period 8 11 (1 new)
Algebra 2 Ms. Kristina Picon
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Algebra 2 Honors Ms. Elizabeth Manning
Period 2 25
Period 3 24
Period 4 24
Algebra 2 Honors Ms. Patricia Blanco
Period 1 0
Period 6 0
Algebra 2 Regular Ms. Patricia Blanco
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
Algebra I Mr. Gustavo Diaz
Period 1 23
Period 2 24
Period 3 24
Algebra I Honors Mr. Gustavo Diaz
Period 4 24
Period 6 24
Anatomy and Physiology Honors Mrs. Adri Souto
Period 1 4
Period 2 4
Period 3 4
Period 5 4
Period 7 4
AP Art History Ms. Cassandra Montenegro
Period 2 73
Period 4 69
AP Capstone Seminar Mr. Daniel Blackmon
Period 4 1
Period 6 1
AP Chemistry AP Chemistry/ Honors Chemistry
Period 2 61 (5 new)
Period 4 62 (5 new)
Period 5 63 (5 new)
AP Comp. Gov/Politics Period 1 (Period 1) Ms. Jacquelyn Garcia
45 (2 new)
AP Comp. Gov/Politics Period 4 (Period 4) Ms. Jacquelyn Garcia
45 (2 new)
AP Computer Science A (Period 1) Prof. Michael Crudele
31 (4 new)
AP CSP Prof. Michael Crudele
Period 2 59
Period 4 58
AP Drawing, Figure study, Installation (Period 2) Mrs. Daniela Aguilera
20 (4 new)
AP English Language Ms. Giorey Valdes
Period 1 39 (1 new)
Period 4 39 (1 new)
AP English Language & Composition Ms. Cassandra Montenegro
Period 1 90 (7 new)
Period 5 81 (7 new)
Period 7 80 (7 new)
AP English Language and Composition Mr. Domingo Montenegro
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
AP English Language and Composition Mr. Jeffrey Dearing
Period 5 17
Period 6 17
AP English Literature and Composition (Period 1) Mr. Domingo Montenegro
0
AP English Literature and Composition Mr. Jeffrey Dearing
Period 2 15
Period 4 15
Period 7 15
AP European History (Period 2) Mr. Javier Rodriguez
0
AP French (Period 6) Ms. Margaret Folcarelli
35 (1 new)
AP Human Geography Mrs. Veronica Espinosa (Ramudo)
Period 1 24
Period 3 22
Period 5 22
AP Italian/ Italian 3H (Period 2) Ms. Margaret Folcarelli
45 (1 new)
AP Macroeconomics and US Government Miss Maria Maldonado
Period 2 33 (3 new)
Period 3 31 (3 new)
Period 4 33 (3 new)
Period 5 31 (3 new)
Period 7 31 (3 new)
AP Psychology (Period ALL) Dr. O
45 (3 new)
AP Psychology Ms. Melissa Fernandez
Period 1 67 (4 new)
Period 2 65 (3 new)
Period 3 66 (4 new)
Period 4 66 (3 new)
AP Spanish Language & Culture Mrs. Lucy Hermida
Period 1 39 (1 new)
Period 2 40 (1 new)
Period 4 41 (1 new)
Period 6 40 (1 new)
Period 7 38 (1 new)
AP Spanish Language and Culture (Period 3) Ms. Raquel Medina
50 (2 new)
AP Spanish Literature & Culture Mrs. Lucy Hermida
Period 3 60 (3 new)
Period 5 60 (3 new)
AP Statistics (Period 6) Mrs. Marisol Amoedo
11
AP STUDIO ART (Period 4) Ms. Dayami Alvarez
10 (9 new)
AP United States History Ms. Melissa Seco
47 (2 new)
AP World History Mrs. Veronica Espinosa (Ramudo)
Period 2 34
Period 4 34
Period 6 34
AP World History (Period 1) Mr. Daniel Blackmon
1
AP World History Mr. Daniel Blackmon
Period 3 1
Period 5 1
Period 7 1
BC Calculus (Period 7) Mrs. Marisol Amoedo
13
Beginners French - middle school Mrs. Valerie Furr
26 (1 new)
Biology Ms. Rebeka Ladron De Guevara
Period 1 9
Period 2 9
Period 3 9
Period 4 9
Period 5 9
Period 6 9
Period 7 9
Biology (Period 5) Mrs. Denise Cuevas
5 (2 new)
Biology I Ms. Maria Suarez
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Business Software Applications Mr. Justin Puppo
Period 2 17
Period 4 17
Career Discovery Period 2 (Period 2) Ms. Paola Reategui
10
Career Discovery Period 3 (Period 3) Ms. Paola Reategui
9
Career Discovery Period 4 (Period 4) Ms. Paola Reategui
10
Career Discovery Period 5 (Period 5) Ms. Paola Reategui
9
Career Discovery Period 6 (Period 6) Ms. Paola Reategui
10
Career Discovery Period 7 (Period 7) Ms. Paola Reategui
9
Career Discovery Period 8 (Period 8) Ms. Paola Reategui
10
Ceramics 1 (Period 1) Ms. Emma Debs
1
Ceramics 1 (Period 2) Ms. Emma Debs
1
Ceramics 1 (Period 5) Ms. Emma Debs
1
CERAMICS 1 & 2 (Period 2) Ms. Dayami Alvarez
1
CERAMICS 1 & 2 (Period 3) Ms. Dayami Alvarez
1
CERAMICS 1 & 2 (Period 6) Ms. Dayami Alvarez
1
CERAMICS 1 & 2 (Period 7) Ms. Dayami Alvarez
1
CERAMICS 3 / HONORS (Period 5) Ms. Dayami Alvarez
1
Ceramics Honors (Period 7) Ms. Emma Debs
3
Ceramics Honors 3 (Period 3) Ms. Emma Debs
3
Chemistry Mr. Greg Nguyen
Period 1 15
Period 4 15
Period 6 15
Period 7 15
Chemistry 1 Mrs. Ireana Montenegro
Period 3 59 (2 new)
Period 5 59 (2 new)
Period 7 59 (2 new)
Chemistry 1 Honors Mrs. Ireana Montenegro
Period 2 58 (1 new)
Period 4 59 (1 new)
Period 6 58 (1 new)
Chemistry Honors Mr. Greg Nguyen
Period 2 15
Period 3 15
Period 5 15
Chemistry I (Period 2) Mr. Dr. Brian Ramos
20 (1 new)
Chemistry I (Period 4) Mr. Dr. Brian Ramos
20 (1 new)
Chorus - 2/3 (Period 5) Mrs. Johailen Frometa
5
Chorus -1 (Period 4,6) Mrs. Johailen Frometa
5
Civics (Period 2) Mr. Marcus Cuervo
38 (1 new)
Civics (Period 3) Mr. Marcus Cuervo
37
Civics (Period 4) Mr. Marcus Cuervo
38 (1 new)
Civics (Period 6) Mr. Marcus Cuervo
38 (1 new)
Civics (Period 7) Mr. Marcus Cuervo
38
Civics (Period 8) Mr. Marcus Cuervo
37 (1 new)
Civics Ms. Kate Elliott
Period 2 74 (15 new)
Period 3 76 (16 new)
Period 4 75 (15 new)
Period 5 76 (16 new)
Period 6 78 (16 new)
Period 7 76 (16 new)
Period 8 74 (15 new)
Civics Advanced Ms. Cecilia Pablos-Aguirre
Period 4 30
Period 7 30
Period 8 27
Civics Honors Mr. Esteban Cruz
Period 2 39 (1 new)
Period 6 39 (1 new)
Comp Sci II Ms. Jeriann Howard
Period 2 Reg 50 (1 new)
Period 3 Adv 50 (1 new)
Period 4 Adv 50 (1 new)
Period 5 Reg 50 (1 new)
Period 6 Adv 50 (1 new)
Period 7 Reg 50 (1 new)
Period 8 Adv 50 (1 new)
Comp Science 3 Mrs. Denise Cuevas
Period 2 4 (1 new)
Period 3 4 (2 new)
Period 4 4 (1 new)
Period 6 4 (1 new)
Period 7 4 (2 new)
Comp. Science 2 (Period 3) Mr. Tyler Carson
26
Comprehensive Science 1 - Advanced Prof. Adam Matulik
Period 5 47 (2 new)
Period 6 47 (2 new)
Period 7 47 (2 new)
Period 8 47 (2 new)
Comprehensive Science 1 - Regular Prof. Adam Matulik
Period 2 47 (2 new)
Period 3 47 (2 new)
Period 4 47 (2 new)
Comprehensive Science 3 Ms. Brenda Molnar
Period 2 69 (3 new)
Period 4 70 (3 new)
Period 5 70 (4 new)
Period 6 69 (3 new)
Period 7 70 (4 new)
Comprehensive Science 3 Advanced Ms. Brenda Molnar
Period 3 70 (3 new)
Period 8 70 (3 new)
Computer Applications for Business Mrs. Zulyn Hernandez Moya
Period 5 30
Period 6 29 (1 new)
Period 7 27
Computer Applications in Business (Per. 7) (Period 7) Mr. Justin Puppo
17
Course 2 Ms. Nancy Vega
Period 2 35
Period 4 35
Period 6 35
Period 7 35 (1 new)
Course 2 Advance Ms. Nancy Vega
Period 3 35 (1 new)
Period 5 35 (1 new)
Period 8 37
Creative Writing Mr. Gabriel Sirven
0
Critical Thinking (Period 2nd PD) Ms. Martha Martinez
26
Critical Thinking (Period 3rd PD) Ms. Martha Martinez
28 (1 new)
Critical Thinking (Period 4th PD) Ms. Martha Martinez
25
Critical Thinking (Period 5th PD) Ms. Martha Martinez
28 (1 new)
Critical Thinking (Period 6th PD) Ms. Martha Martinez
25
Critical Thinking (Period 7th PD) Ms. Martha Martinez
28 (1 new)
Critical Thinking (Period 8th PD) Ms. Martha Martinez
27
Dance 1 (Period 2) Ms. Claudia Florez
9
Dance 1 (Period 4) Ms. Claudia Florez
8
Dance 1 (Period 6) Ms. Claudia Florez
8
Dance 1 (Period 7) Ms. Claudia Florez
8 (1 new)
Dance 1 and Dance tech 1 (Period 5) Mrs. Andrea Yonusas
10
Dance 2/ Acro (Period 4 & 6) Mrs. Andrea Yonusas
7
Dance 3 and Dance Tech 2 (Period 7) Mrs. Andrea Yonusas
17
Dance Team (Period 2) Mrs. Andrea Yonusas
14
Developmental Lang. Arts through ESOL Mrs. Mercedes Tom
Period 1 31 (5 new)
Period 2 31 (5 new)
Period 3 31 (5 new)
Period 4 32 (5 new)
Period 5 32 (5 new)
Period 6 31 (5 new)
Period 7 31 (5 new)
Digital Art 1 Mr. Jose J. Pita-Vazquez
Period 3 6
Period 5 6
Digital Art 2&3H (Period 1) Mr. Jose J. Pita-Vazquez
4
English 1 (Period 1) Ms. Diannis Barban
45 (1 new)
English 1 Honors (Period 2) Ms. Diannis Barban
50 (1 new)
English 1 Honors (Period 3) Ms. Diannis Barban
46 (1 new)
English 1 Honors (Period 4) Ms. Diannis Barban
50 (1 new)
English 1 Honors (Period 5) Ms. Diannis Barban
47 (1 new)
English 1 Honors (Period 6) Ms. Diannis Barban
50 (1 new)
English 1 Honors (Period 7) Ms. Diannis Barban
47 (1 new)
English 1 Honors P.3 (Period 3) Crystal Veber
23
English 1 Honors P.5 (Period 5) Crystal Veber
24
English 1 Honors P.7 (Period 7) Crystal Veber
25
English 1 P.4 (Period 4) Crystal Veber
21
English 1 P.6 (Period 6) Crystal Veber
21
English 12 Mr. Tom Monaco
Period 1 42 (2 new)
Period 2 42 (2 new)
Period 3 42 (2 new)
English 12 (Period 5) (Period 5) Mr. Tom Monaco
42 (2 new)
English 12 Honors Mr. Tom Monaco
Period 4 42 (2 new)
Period 6 42 (2 new)
Period 7 41 (2 new)
English 2 Honors P.1 (Period 1) Crystal Veber
25
English 2 Honors P.2 (Period 2) Crystal Veber
23
English Honors 3 Mr. Jeffrey Dearing
Period 1 16
Period 3 16
English II (Period 6) Ms. Giorey Valdes
47 (2 new)
English II Honors Ms. Giorey Valdes
Period 3 57 (3 new)
Period 5 56 (3 new)
Period 7 55 (3 new)
English II Honors Period 4 (Period 4) Ms. Maria Regojo
59 (2 new)
English II Honors Period 6 (Period 6) Ms. Maria Regojo
60 (2 new)
English II Honors Period 7 (Period 7) Ms. Maria Regojo
57 (3 new)
English II Regular Period 1 (Period 1) Ms. Maria Regojo
58 (3 new)
English III- Period 2 (Period 2) Mrs. Janet Sardina
12
English III- Period 3 (Period 3) Mrs. Janet Sardina
10 (1 new)
English III- Period 4 (Period 4) Mrs. Janet Sardina
11
English III- Period 5 (Period 5) Mrs. Janet Sardina
11 (1 new)
English III- Period 6 (Period 6) Mrs. Janet Sardina
11
English III- Period 7 (Period 7) Mrs. Janet Sardina
10 (1 new)
English IV - Period 1 (Period 1) Mrs. Janet Sardina
6
Exploring Technology Prof. Michael Crudele
Period 5 51 (1 new)
Period 7 51 (1 new)
Fitness and Sports Period 6 (Period 6) Mr. Carlos Bazail
1
Fitness and Sports Period 8 (Period 8) Mr. Carlos Bazail
1
Forensic Science Mr. Tyler Carson
Period 1 34
Period 2 35
Period 4 35
Period 5 35
Period 6 34
Period 7 35
Foundations of Robotics Mr. Luis Santa-Cruz
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Foundations of Web Design Mrs. Zulyn Hernandez Moya
Period 1 27 (3 new)
Period 4 18 (1 new)
French 1 (Period 4) Ms. Margaret Folcarelli
40 (1 new)
French 1 - high school Mrs. Valerie Furr
27 (3 new)
French 2 (Period 3,5,7) Ms. Margaret Folcarelli
43 (1 new)
French 3 Honors (Period 1) Ms. Margaret Folcarelli
51 (1 new)
Geometry (Period 1) Mr. Jorge Acosta
84 (3 new)
Geometry (Period 2) Mr. Jorge Acosta
81 (5 new)
Geometry (Period 3) Mr. Jorge Acosta
82 (6 new)
Geometry (Period 4) Mr. Jorge Acosta
83 (5 new)
Geometry (Period 6) Mr. Jorge Acosta
82 (6 new)
Geometry Jessica Lee
Period 1 29
Period 3 31
Period 5 31
Period 6 29
Period 7 31
Geometry Honors Mrs. Melissa Rodriguez
Period 1 57 (2 new)
Period 4 55 (2 new)
Period 6 55 (2 new)
Geometry Honors (Period 5) Mr. Jorge Acosta
80 (4 new)
Geometry Honors (Period 7) Mr. Jorge Acosta
79 (4 new)
Geometry Honors Ms. Elizabeth Manning
Period 5 14
Period 6 20
Period 7 23
Grade 6 - Intensive Mathematics Mrs. Ana Gallego
Period 6 34 (1 new)
Period 8 51 (1 new)
Grade 8 - Pre-Algebra Mrs. Ana Gallego
Period 2 62 (2 new)
Period 4 61 (2 new)
Period 5 63 (2 new)
Period 7 62 (2 new)
Honors Algebra II (Period 5) Mrs. Marisol Amoedo
15
Honors Art History and Criticism (Period 6) Ms. Cassandra Montenegro
53
Honors Chemistry AP Chemistry/ Honors Chemistry
Period 6 42
Period 7 46 (1 new)
Honors Economics and Financial Literacy (Period 1) Miss Maria Maldonado
9
Honors Geometry Jessica Lee
Period 2 29
Period 4 31
Honors US Government (Period 6) Miss Maria Maldonado
10 (1 new)
Intensive Algebra 1 (Period 3) Mrs. Ana Gallego
15
Intro to Computer Science (Period 3) Prof. Michael Crudele
49
Introduction to Technology Mr. Justin Puppo
Period 3 13 (1 new)
Period 5 13 (1 new)
Period 6 13 (1 new)
Italian 1 Ms. Carmela Giordano
Period 2 10 (1 new)
Period 3 12
Period 5 13
Italian 2 (Period 4) Ms. Carmela Giordano
8 (1 new)
Jewish History Ms. Danielle Arce
Period 1 17
Period 4 15
Period 5 18 (1 new)
Period 7 18 (1 new)
Journalism Honors (Period 1) Mrs. Elayne Diaz
0
Keyboard -1 (Period 3,8) Mrs. Johailen Frometa
3
Keyboard -2/3 (Period 5,7) Mrs. Johailen Frometa
3
L. Arts -- Period 2 (Period 2) Ms. Josefa Diaz
54 (1 new)
L. Arts -- Period 3 (Period 3) Ms. Josefa Diaz
55 (2 new)
L. Arts -- Period 4 (Period 4) Ms. Josefa Diaz
54 (1 new)
L. Arts -- Period 5 (Period 5) Ms. Josefa Diaz
54 (2 new)
L. Arts -- Period 6 (Period 6) Ms. Josefa Diaz
54 (1 new)
L. Arts -- Period 7 (Period 7) Ms. Josefa Diaz
55 (2 new)
L. Arts -- Period 8 (Period 8) Ms. Josefa Diaz
97 (1 new)
Law Studies High School Mrs. Natalie Ortega
Period 2 9
Period 3 9
Period 4 9
Period 6 8
Period 7 9
Law Studies Middle School Mrs. Natalie Ortega
Period 5 10
Period 8 10
Learning Strategies Mrs. Cristina AuCoin
Period 1 12 (2 new)
Period 2 12 (2 new)
Period 4 12 (2 new)
Period 6 12 (2 new)
Period 7 12 (2 new)
M/J Spanish Int. / Advanced Mrs. Pilar Ferrer
Period 2 52
Period 5 43 (1 new)
Period 7 46 (1 new)
M/J Two Dimensional Studio art 1 (Period 4) Ms. Emma Debs
1
M/J Two Dimensional Studio Art 1 (Period 6) Ms. Emma Debs
1
Marine Science (Period 3) Mr. Dr. Brian Ramos
14
Marine Science (Period 5) Mr. Dr. Brian Ramos
14
Marine Science (Period 6) Mr. Dr. Brian Ramos
14
Marine Science (Period 7) Mr. Dr. Brian Ramos
14
Math Analysis/Trig HONORS (Period 1) Ms. Sylvia Viyella
20
Math Analysis/Trig HONORS (Period 3) Ms. Sylvia Viyella
22
Math Analysis/Trig HONORS (Period 4) Ms. Sylvia Viyella
21
Math Club (Period 1) Ms. Elizabeth Manning
1
Math for College Readiness (Period 2) Ms. Kristina Picon
0
Math for College Readiness (Period 6) Prof. Michael Crudele
4
Math Research Mr. Sam Koski
Period 2 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Math Research Alg 1 (Period 3) Ms. Kelly Lei
1
Middle School 2D Studio Art 1 Mrs. Daniela Aguilera
Period 8 14 (1 new)
Period 5 14 (2 new)
Period 7 13 (1 new)
Middle School Broadcasting Mrs. Elayne Diaz
Period 2 1
Period 3 1
Period 4 3
Period 5 2
Period 7 1
Middle School P.E. Mr. Michael Hunt
Period 02 3
Period 03 3
Period 04 3
Period 05 3
Period 06 3
Period 07 3
Middle School PE Coach Jorge Fernandez
Period 2nd 1
Period 3rd 1
Period 4th 1
Period 5th 1
Middle School/ Beginner french (Period 8) Ms. Margaret Folcarelli
33 (1 new)
MS Studio Art 1 (Period 8) Mr. Jose J. Pita-Vazquez
4
MS Studio Art 2&3 Mr. Jose J. Pita-Vazquez
Period 2 8
Period 4 8
Period 6 6
Period 7 7
Ms.Merjech Ms. Victoria Merjech
Period 2 18 (1 new)
Period 3 14 (1 new)
Period 4 14 (1 new)
Period 5 18 (1 new)
Period 6 18 (1 new)
Period 7 18 (1 new)
Period 8 17 (1 new)
Music Theory 1 (Period 2) Guy Manning
6
P.1 Health & Care Prevention Christopher Trujillo
0
P.2 Comp. Science Christopher Trujillo
0
P.3 Health & Care Prevention Christopher Trujillo
0
P.4 Comp. Science Christopher Trujillo
0
P.5 Health & Care Prevention Christopher Trujillo
0
P.6 Comp. Science Christopher Trujillo
0
P.7 Comp. Science Christopher Trujillo
0
P1-PA PHOTO 1 (Period 1) Mrs. Patricia Cruz
32 (1 new)
P1-PA PHOTO 2 (Period 1) Mrs. Patricia Cruz
32 (1 new)
P2-MS PHOTO 1 (Period 2) Mrs. Patricia Cruz
45
P2: AP Environmental Science (Period 2) Mr. Andrew Bonsignore
77 (3 new)
P3-MS PHOTO 1 (Period 3) Mrs. Patricia Cruz
47 (1 new)
P3: Pre-AP Physical Science (Period 3) Mr. Andrew Bonsignore
62
P4 - MS PHOTO 2 (Period 4) Mrs. Patricia Cruz
37
P4: AP Environmental Science (Period 4) Mr. Andrew Bonsignore
77 (3 new)
P5-PA PHOTO 2 (Period 5) Mrs. Patricia Cruz
39 (2 new)
P5-PA PHOTO 3 (Period 5) Mrs. Patricia Cruz
39 (2 new)
P5: Pre-AP Physical Science (Period 5) Mr. Andrew Bonsignore
62
P6-PA PHOTO 2 (Period 6) Mrs. Patricia Cruz
36
P6-PA PHOTO 3 (Period 6) Mrs. Patricia Cruz
36
P6: Environmental Science Honors (Period 6) Mr. Andrew Bonsignore
60
P7-MS PHOTO 1 (Period 7) Mrs. Patricia Cruz
48 (1 new)
P7: Environmental Science Honors (Period 7) Mr. Andrew Bonsignore
58 (1 new)
Per. 1 English Honors (Period 1) Mrs. Yaremis Vega
45
Per. 2 English (Period 2) Mrs. Yaremis Vega
44
Per. 2- Language Arts I Pre-AP (Period 2) Mrs. Cynthia Goble
51 (1 new)
Per. 3 English Honors (Period 3) Mrs. Yaremis Vega
48
Per. 3- Language Arts I Adv. (Period 3) Mrs. Cynthia Goble
52 (1 new)
Per. 4 English Honors (Period 4) Mrs. Yaremis Vega
44
Per. 4- Language Arts I Adv. (Period 4) Mrs. Cynthia Goble
51 (1 new)
Per. 5 English (Period 5) Mrs. Yaremis Vega
50
Per. 5- Language Arts I Adv. (Period 5) Mrs. Cynthia Goble
52 (1 new)
Per. 6 English Honors (Period 6) Mrs. Yaremis Vega
44
Per. 6- Language Arts I Adv. (Period 6) Mrs. Cynthia Goble
51 (1 new)
Per. 7 English (Period 7) Mrs. Yaremis Vega
52
Per. 7- Language Arts I Adv. (Period 7) Mrs. Cynthia Goble
52 (1 new)
Per. 8- Language Arts I Adv. (Period 8) Mrs. Cynthia Goble
53 (1 new)
Period 1 (Period 1) Ms. Mary Morcos
78 (2 new)
Period 1 Biology Honors (Period 1) Ms. Krystal Cabrera
14 (1 new)
Period 1 English 2 (Period 1) Mrs. Mesra Phanord M.Ed
49 (4 new)
Period 1 Intensive Algebra Ms. Annaliet Torres
6 (1 new)
Period 1: Theatre HS Elective (Period 1) Miss Francesca Toledo
0
Period 2 (Period 2) Ms. Mary Morcos
67 (2 new)
Period 2 - 6th Grade Comprehensive Science 1 Miss Elizabeth Hanlon
87 (11 new)
Period 2 - 8th Grade Language Arts, Pre-AP (Period 2) Mrs. Nicole Montero
73 (1 new)
Period 2 6th Advance Ms. Annaliet Torres
70 (2 new)
Period 2 Biology (Period 2) Ms. Krystal Cabrera
17 (2 new)
Period 2 English 3 Honors (Period 2) Mrs. Mesra Phanord M.Ed
44 (2 new)
Period 2 Math 6 Advanced Ms. Amanda LaTurner
55
Period 2- Reading Retake (Period 2) Ms. Ana Torres
25 (1 new)
Period 2: Theatre MS (Period 2) Miss Francesca Toledo
0
Period 3 (Period 3) Ms. Mary Morcos
72 (2 new)
Period 3 - 6th Grade Comprehensive Science 1 Miss Elizabeth Hanlon
88 (12 new)
Period 3 - 8th Grade Language Arts (Period 3) Mrs. Nicole Montero
75 (2 new)
Period 3 6th Advance Ms. Annaliet Torres
68 (2 new)
Period 3 Biology Honors (Period 3) Ms. Krystal Cabrera
17 (1 new)
Period 3 English 2 (Period 3) Mrs. Mesra Phanord M.Ed
47 (4 new)
Period 3 Math 7 Ms. Amanda LaTurner
55 (1 new)
Period 3- 10th Grade Reading (Period 3) Ms. Ana Torres
26
Period 3: Acting I-II (Period 3) Miss Francesca Toledo
0
period 4 (Period 4) Ms. Mary Morcos
68 (2 new)
Period 4 - 6th Grade Comprehensive Science 1 Miss Elizabeth Hanlon
87 (11 new)
Period 4 - 8th Grade Advanced Language Arts (Period 4) Mrs. Nicole Montero
72 (1 new)
Period 4 7th Advance Ms. Annaliet Torres
40 (1 new)
Period 4 Biology Honors (Period 4) Ms. Krystal Cabrera
17 (2 new)
Period 4 English 2 (Period 4) Mrs. Mesra Phanord M.Ed
41 (1 new)
Period 4 Math 6 Advanced Ms. Amanda LaTurner
53
Period 4- 6th Grade Adv Reading (Period 4) Ms. Ana Torres
28
Period 4: Theatre MS (Period 4) Miss Francesca Toledo
0
period 5 (Period 5) Ms. Mary Morcos
73 (2 new)
Period 5 - 6th Grade Comprehensive Science 1 Miss Elizabeth Hanlon
88 (12 new)
Period 5 - 8th Grade Language Arts (Period 5) Mrs. Nicole Montero
76 (2 new)
Period 5 6th Advance Ms. Annaliet Torres
66 (2 new)
Period 5 Biology (Period 5) Ms. Krystal Cabrera
16 (1 new)
Period 5 English 2 (Period 5) Mrs. Mesra Phanord M.Ed
47 (4 new)
Period 5 Math 7 Ms. Amanda LaTurner
55 (1 new)
Period 5- Reading Retake (Period 5) Ms. Ana Torres
25 (2 new)
Period 5: Acting III-IV (Period 5) Miss Francesca Toledo
0
period 6 (Period 6) Ms. Mary Morcos
75 (1 new)
Period 6 - 8th Grade Language Arts (Period 6) Mrs. Nicole Montero
75 (1 new)
Period 6 6th Advance Ms. Annaliet Torres
68 (2 new)
Period 6 Biology (Period 6) Ms. Krystal Cabrera
13 (1 new)
Period 6 English 3 Honors (Period 6) Mrs. Mesra Phanord M.Ed
43 (2 new)
Period 6 Math 7 Ms. Amanda LaTurner
55
Period 6- 10th Grade Reading (Period 6) Ms. Ana Torres
27
Period 6: Theatre MS (Period 6) Miss Francesca Toledo
0
period 7 (Period 7) Ms. Mary Morcos
67 (3 new)
Period 7 - 6th Grade Comprehensive Science 1 Miss Elizabeth Hanlon
88 (12 new)
Period 7 - 8th Grade Gifted Language Arts (Period 7) Mrs. Nicole Montero
76 (2 new)
Period 7 6th Advance Ms. Annaliet Torres
67 (2 new)
Period 7 Biology (Period 7) Ms. Krystal Cabrera
18 (1 new)
Period 7 English 2 (Period 7) Mrs. Mesra Phanord M.Ed
46 (3 new)
Period 7 Math 7 Ms. Amanda LaTurner
57 (1 new)
Period 7- Reading Retake (Period 7) Ms. Ana Torres
25 (2 new)
Period 7: Theatre MS (Period 7) Miss Francesca Toledo
0
period 8 (Period 8) Ms. Mary Morcos
83 (2 new)
Period 8 - 6th Grade Comprehensive Science 1 Miss Elizabeth Hanlon
89 (11 new)
Period 8 - 8th Grade Advanced Language Arts (Period 8) Mrs. Nicole Montero
80 (1 new)
Period 8 6th Advance Ms. Annaliet Torres
73 (2 new)
Period 8 Math 6 Advanced Ms. Amanda LaTurner
64
Period 8- 6th Grade Adv Reading (Period 8) Ms. Ana Torres
28
Personal Fitness + Team Sports (Period 1 to 7) Ms. Pamela McDonald
0
Philosophy (Period 3) Ms. Danielle Arce
8
Physical Science (Period 1-7) Ms. B. Margolles
11
Portfolio Development H (Period 1) Mr. Jose J. Pita-Vazquez
4
Pre-Algebra Mr. Gustavo Diaz
Period 5 18
Period 7 18
Period 8 19
Pre-AP 6th grade Mrs. Yunex Echezabal
Period 2 16 (1 new)
Period 4 17 (1 new)
Period 6 17 (1 new)
Pre-AP U.S. History (Period 2) Mrs. M. Lumbreras
48
Pre-AP U.S. History (Period 4) Mrs. M. Lumbreras
49
Pre-AP U.S. History (Period 7) Mrs. M. Lumbreras
52
Pre-Calculus (Period 1) Mrs. Marisol Amoedo
15
preap bio (Period 4,6) Mrs. Adri Souto
3
PreCalculus HONORS (Period 2) Ms. Sylvia Viyella
27
PreCalculus HONORS (Period 5) Ms. Sylvia Viyella
27
PreCalculus HONORS (Period 6) Ms. Sylvia Viyella
27
PreCalculus HONORS (Period 7) Ms. Sylvia Viyella
27
Probability and Statistics with Applications Honors Mr. Luis Santa-Cruz
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Progressive Ballet (Performing Arts) p. 1/3 (Period 1 & 3) Mrs. Andrea Yonusas
16
Psychology (Regular) (Period ALL) Dr. O
29 (3 new)
Regular Comprehensive Science Ms. Kimberly Lamothe
Period 4 26
Period 5 25 (1 new)
Period 6 26
Period 8 25
Research (Period 3) AP Chemistry/ Honors Chemistry
2
Research II (Period 7) Ms. Maria Suarez
0
Research III (Period 6) Ms. Maria Suarez
0
Robotic Design Essentials (Period 7) Mr. Luis Santa-Cruz
0
Robotic Systems (Period 7) Mr. Luis Santa-Cruz
0
Robotics I P3 (Period 3) Mr. Jose Luis Del Valle
5
Robotics I P5 (Period 5) Mr. Jose Luis Del Valle
5
Robotics I P7 (Period 7) Mr. Jose Luis Del Valle
5
Robotics II P2 (Period 2) Mr. Jose Luis Del Valle
5
Robotics II P6 (Period 6) Mr. Jose Luis Del Valle
5
Robotics III P4 (Period 4) Mr. Jose Luis Del Valle
0
SAT/ACT Math Prep Mr. Kevin Fernandez
Period 1 8 (1 new)
Period 2 8 (1 new)
Period 3 8 (1 new)
Period 4 8 (1 new)
Period 5 8 (1 new)
Period 6 8 (1 new)
Period 7 8 (1 new)
SAT/ACT Reading & English Mrs. Maggie Orgill- Carulo
Period 1 54 (3 new)
Period 2 54 (3 new)
Period 3 54 (4 new)
Period 4 54 (3 new)
Period 5 54 (4 new)
Period 6 54 (3 new)
Period 7 54 (4 new)
Spanish 1 Ms. Carmela Giordano
Period 7 11
Period 8 11 (1 new)
Spanish for Non-speakers 1 Ms. Melodies Vilomar
Period 2 12
Period 4 12
Period 6 12
Period 7 12
Spanish for Non-speakers 2 Ms. Melodies Vilomar
Period 1 12
Period 3 13
Period 5 13
Spanish for Speakers 1 (Period 8) Ms. Melodies Vilomar
7
Spanish for Speakers 2 Ms. Raquel Medina
Period 1 35 (1 new)
Period 2 35 (1 new)
Period 4 35 (1 new)
Period 5 35 (1 new)
Period 6 35 (1 new)
Period 7 35 (1 new)
Spanish Speakers 1 Mrs. Ania La'O
Period 2 21 (1 new)
Period 4 21 (1 new)
Period 5 24 (1 new)
Period 6 21 (1 new)
Period 7 24 (1 new)
Period 8 28 (1 new)
Spanish Speakers 2 (Period 3) Mrs. Ania La'O
25 (1 new)
Spanish Speakers I Mrs. Pilar Ferrer
Period 1 46 (1 new)
Period 3 45 (1 new)
Period 4 50
Period 6 56
Speech & Debate Period 1 (Period 1) Mr. Carlos Bazail
6
Speech & Debate Period 2 (Period 2) Mr. Carlos Bazail
6
Speech & Debate Period 3 (Period 3) Mr. Carlos Bazail
6
Speech & Debate Period 4 (Period 4) Mr. Carlos Bazail
6
Speech & Debate Period 5 (Period 5) Mr. Carlos Bazail
6
Technology/Game Design (Per. 8) (Period 8) Mr. Justin Puppo
12
The Great Books/The Great Ideas (Period 5) Mr. Domingo Montenegro
0
Theater 1 (Period 3) Ms. Claudia Florez
6 (1 new)
Theater 1 (Period 8) Ms. Claudia Florez
8
TRI-M (Period 8) Dr. Adalberto Yanes
3
U.S History Advanced (Period 3) Mrs. Dayana Gonzalez
60 (1 new)
U.S History Advanced (Period 5) Mrs. Dayana Gonzalez
59 (1 new)
U.S History Advanced (Period 7) Mrs. Dayana Gonzalez
59 (1 new)
U.S. History Mr. Martin Gross
Period 3 31 (2 new)
Period 5 31 (2 new)
Period 6 30 (1 new)
Period 7 31 (2 new)
Period 8 30 (1 new)
U.S. History Regular (Period 2) Mrs. Dayana Gonzalez
59 (2 new)
U.S. History Regular (Period 4) Mrs. Dayana Gonzalez
58 (2 new)
U.S. History Regular (Period 6) Mrs. Dayana Gonzalez
62 (2 new)
U.S. History Regular (Period 8) Mrs. Dayana Gonzalez
65 (2 new)
United States Government Mr. Esteban Cruz
Period 5 18
Period 7 18
United States Government Honors Mr. Esteban Cruz
Period 1 19
Period 3 18
Period 4 17
United States History (Period 4) Mr. Javier Rodriguez
0
United States History Honors Ms. Melissa Seco
43 (2 new)
United States History Honors (Period 1) Mr. Javier Rodriguez
0
United States History Honors (Period 3) Mr. Javier Rodriguez
0
United States History Honors (Period 5) Mr. Javier Rodriguez
0
United States History Honors (Period 6) Mr. Javier Rodriguez
0
United States History Honors (Period 7) Mr. Javier Rodriguez
0
Video Game Design (Period 8) Mr. Jose Luis Del Valle
0
Weight Training (Period 1st) Coach Jorge Fernandez
0
World History Mr. Gabriel Sirven
0
World History Advanced Ms. Cecilia Pablos-Aguirre
Period 2 40 (2 new)
Period 3 36 (3 new)
Period 5 35 (2 new)
Period 6 37 (4 new)
World History Honors Mr. Martin Gross
35 (1 new)
World History Honors Period 2 (Period 2) Ms. Jacquelyn Garcia
30
World History Honors Period 3 (Period 3) Ms. Jacquelyn Garcia
30 (1 new)
World History Honors Period 5 (Period 5) Ms. Jacquelyn Garcia
29 (1 new)
World History Honors Period 6 (Period 6) Ms. Jacquelyn Garcia
30
Yanes - (Per. 3) - Voice Performing Arts- Women's Chorus (HS) (Period 3) Dr. Adalberto Yanes
46 (3 new)
Yanes - (Per. 5) - Voice Performing Arts - (The Acronyms/Firebird Singers) (Period 5) Dr. Adalberto Yanes
46 (3 new)
Yanes - (Per.1-4-7) - Keyboard Performing Arts/Keyboard I (Period 1-4-7) Dr. Adalberto Yanes
20 (1 new)
Yanes - (Per.2) -AP Music Theory/Theory II (Period 2) Dr. Adalberto Yanes
18 (1 new)
Yanes - Jazz and Popular Music - MDC (Period 0) Dr. Adalberto Yanes
4 (4 new)
Yanes - Music Appreciation - MDC (Period 1) Dr. Adalberto Yanes
0
Zoology Mr. Daniel Muller
Period 3 13
Period 6 13