Login
:
:
Office Hours: Monday - Friday: 8:00am - 3:00pm      High School Uniforms: Red & White Polo's    Middle School Uniforms: Blue & Grey Polo's    Pants: Blue/ Khaki Pants - NO CARGO PANTS or Skinny Pants
counter
Athletics

Miami Herald 1st Team All-Dade Performers: 

All Dade 2017-2018​​​​​​​

Swimming

Vitto Parravano

Aaron Rodriguez

Adrian Aguilar

Nestor Montero

Santiago Gomez

Stephanie Hernandez

 

Football

Joshua Lopez

Breion Fuller

 

Golf

Giuliana Gomez

 

Boys Basketball

Miguel Ayesa – Player Of The Year

 

Boys Soccer

Andoni Garro

 

Girls Soccer

Alexa Barrios

Kaitlyn Barcelo

 

Cheerleading

Daniela Prieto

Laura Correa

Valentina Rodriguez

Gabriela Newton

Amanda Otero

 

Tennis

Bin Zheng

 

Softball

Gabby Ruiz

Janelle Figueroa

Cassie Machado

 

Baseball

Lency Delgado – Player Of The Year

Gaby Gutierrez

Robert Leyva

 

All-Dade 2016-17

Football

Angel Alvarez

 

Swimming

Diego Faucher

Adrian Moya

Adrian Aguilar

David Montana

Vittorio Parravano

 

Cross Country

Maria Fernandez

 

Soccer

Feilpe Ospina

Juan Castano

Owen Green

Andre Zabala

Alexa Barrios

 

Basketball

Yari Martinez

Yosnier Cobas

 

Chearleader

Valentina Rodriguez

Valentina Montesano

Mariangel Ortiz

Samantha Bello

 

Baseball

Jose Garcia

Andres Santana

Bryan Perez

 

Softball

Gaby Ruiz

Janelle Figueroa

 

2015-2016

Swimming

Diego Faucher

Alex Arrieta

Adrian Aguilar

Adrian Moya

 

Cheerleading

Sofia Barnes

Susana Hoyos

Valentina Montesano

Mariangel Ortiz

 

Cross-Country

Maria Fernandez

 

Boys Soccer

Josue Roldan

 

Baseball

Brian Perez

 

Softball

Grethell Santos

Sydney Lageyre

Alyssa Rodriguez

 

2014-2015

Christopher Cervantes - Soccer

Lucca Barbaris - Soccer

Christian Cuba - Baseball

Nelson Montilla  Baseball

Jennifer Acevedo - Softball

Samantha Lageyre - Softball

Melody Grafals - Softball

 

2012-2013

Christian Moreno - Wrestling

Danny Garcia - Wrestling

Jennifer Acevedo - Softball

Samantha Legeyre - Softball

Melody Grafals - Softball

Kathleen Acevedo - Softball

Camila Ardila - Girls Soccer

Pedro Sala - Boys Soccer

 

2011-2012

Diguan Pigot - Swimming

Jennifer Acevedo - Softball

Kathleen Acevedo - Softball

Pedro Sala - Boys Soccer

 

2010-2011

Chinyere Pigot - Swimming

Ericka Acevedo - Softball

Kathleen Acevedo - Softball

Daniel Herrera - Boys Basketball

Jean Acevedo - Baseball

Camila Ardila - Girls Soccer

 

2009-2010

Mardel Gabriel - Wrestling

Chinyere Pigot - Swimming

Ericka Acevedo - Softball

Daniel Herrera - Boys Basketball

 

2008-2009

Chinyere Pigot - Swimming

Ericka Acevedo - Softball

 

2007-2008

Orlando Zapata - Boys Soccer

Emily Silveira - Swimming

Chinyere Pigot - Swimming

Marti Flothman - Swimming

Daniela Espino - Cross-Country

 

2006-2007

Catrina Silveira - Swimming

Daniela Espino - Cross-Country

 

2005-2006

Catrina Silveira - Swimming

Daniela Espino - Cross-Country

 

2004-2005

Catrina Silveira - Swimming

Bruno Barbosa - Boys Soccer

 

2003-2004

Catrina Silveira - Swimming